Governor's Approval Ratings Trends

Governor's Approval Ratings Trends

Do you have a favorable or unfavorable opinion about Andrew Cuomo?

DateFavorableUnfavorableDon't Know/No Opinion
August 201457367
July 201461354
June 201463316
April 201457386
March 201458347
February 201460355
January 201466286
November 201361326
October 201362326
September 201364324
August 201365305
June 201358356
May 201364325
April 201362334
March 201364306
February 201367294
January 201371245
December 201272217
October 201267249
August 201271245
July 201269229
June 20127045
May 201268248
April 201273226
March 201269256
February 201274188
January 201273207
November 201172227
September 2011721810
August 201169228
July 201171218
June 2011682112
May 201171209
April 201173188
March 2011692011
February 201177167
January 2011701713

Do you have a favorable or unfavorable opinion about David Paterson?

DateFavorableUnfavorableDon't Know/No Opinion
December 201032617
November 2010305812
October 31, 2010306010
October 20, 2010335810
September 201032598
August 201032609
July 201030619
June 2010315614
May 2010325810
April 2010256510
March 2010216712
February 2010355510
January 2010385210
December 2009365312
November 2009335612
October 2009276112
September 2009295913
August 2009325512
July 200936568
June 2009315711
May 2009276013
April 2009276310
March 2009295813
February 2009404713
January 29, 2009543017
January 26, 2009602316
December 2008632216
November 2008641917
October 2008621918
September 2008591328
August 2008591626
July 2008571528
June 2008571725
May 2008481735
April 2008481834
March 2008581031

Do you have a favorable or unfavorable opinion about Eliot Spitzer?

DateFavorableUnfavorableDon't Know/No Opinion
February 2008414613
January 2008444115
December 200732617
November 2007305812
October 2007335810
September 200732598
August 200732609
July 200730619
June 2007315614
May 2007325810
April 2007256510
March 2007216712
February 2007355510
January 2007385210