Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees

Athletic Hall of Fame Inductees

Year Awarded Recipient Sport
2013 Tim Holloway '91
Laura (Menty) Menges '08
Football
Women's Basketball
2012 Bryan J. Bigley '07
Kelly M. Morrissey '03
Mike Deane
Men's Golf
Women's Swimming
Men's Basketball (coach)
2011 Dwayne A. Archbold '02
Gunta Basko '03
Robert D. Bigley '06
Noel Cox '06
Liene Jansone '04
John E. Lannan '06
Nicole M. Mayer '03
Katherine S. Sturgis '83
Henry J. Wysocki, Jr.
Men's Basketball
Women's Basketball
Men's Golf
Women's Soccer
Women's Basketball
Baseball
Women's Tennis
Women's Basketball
Volleyball (coach)
2010 Donna DeFrancesco '97
Todd W. Donovan '03
Marcus V. Faison '00
Ryan M. Finn '02
Volleyball/Softball
Baseball
Men's Basketball
Baseball
2009    
2008    
2007    
2006 Kristin M. May '97 Volleyball
2005 Melanie S. Halker ‘99 Women’s Basketball
2004 Timothy A. Christman ‘98
Reginald L. Greene ‘98
Baseball
Football
2003 Kimberly J. Colunio ‘95
Paul J. Wilders ‘96
Women’s Basketball
Baseball
2002 Paul D. Laniewski ‘88
Rochelle D. Travers ‘96
Men’s Soccer
Volleyball
2001 Bruce A. Schroeder ‘92 Basketball
2000 Elizabeth J. Lops ‘94
Robert Hutchinson ‘83
Basketball
Lacrosse
1999 Lee K. Matthews ‘93
Craig D. Turnbull ‘87
Angela C. Fedullo ‘83
Basketball
Baseball
Basketball, Softball
1998 Valerie S. Higgins ‘91
Mark J. Jenkins ‘82
Marc Brown ‘91
Basketball
Lacrosse
Basketball
1997    
1996 Jeffrey O. Robinson ‘90
Russell Ferris, Coach
Basketball
Lacrosse
1995    
1994 Khris C. Clemens ‘84
Ann Marie Graney ‘85
Stephen G. McCoy ‘89
Baseball
Basketball
Basketball
1993 Richard H. Coughlin ‘82
Eric W. Banks ‘86
Matthew Brady ‘87
Cross Country
Basketball
Basketball
1992 Thomas J. Baldwin, Jr. ‘81
Catherine F. Rosseau ‘82
Lacrosse
Basketball
1991 Robert E. Bladel ‘80
Heidi A. Harkins ‘84
Kenneth H. Hayner ‘82
James P. Howard ‘84
Baseball
Basketball
Baseball
Baseball
1990 Francis X. Bice ‘82
Jane M. Buratto ‘82
Douglas Poetzsch ‘85
Football, Lacrosse
Field Hockey
Basketball
1989 Daniel J. Cahill ‘75
Joseph M. Hogan ’67, Coach
Richard A. Smith ‘75
Charles P. Taaffe ‘73
Basketball
Women’s Basketball
Basketball
Football
1988 Mary E. Gaudreau ‘83
Kevin M. McGraw ‘82
Robert P. Reilly, Coach
Michael C. Schongar ‘71
Basketball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
1987 Victoria Aromando ‘82
Jack Callahan ‘72
David B. Smith ‘79
Basketball
Golf
Baseball
1986 Anthony S. Asterino ‘81
Stephen P. O’Shea ‘79
Anthony L. Rossi, Coach
Lacrosse
Lacrosse
Baseball
1985 Michael E. Catino ‘81
Thomas J. Dalton ‘80
Michael J. Seymour ‘70
Basketball
Cross Country
Basketball
1984    
1983 Gary C. Holle ‘77 Basketball, Baseball
1982 Joseph P. Healey ‘61
Stephen A. Walters ‘76
Thomas F. Venter ‘71
Basketball
Basketball
Golf
1981 Rod Brooks ‘74
Mark Palinski ‘67
Joseph B. Rukanshagiza ‘75
Basketball
Basketball
Cross Country
1980 Anthony Fabozzi ‘50
Charles F. Murphy, Jr. ‘68
Gerard V. Smith ‘62
Basketball
Golf
Basketball
1979 Joseph R. Grasso ‘72
Joseph A. Gundermann, Jr. ‘55
John W. Rehfuss ‘42
Football
Basketball
Basketball
1978 Leo Callahan
Robert F. Hermann ‘70
Frederick J. Shear ‘73
Coach
Basketball
Basketball
1977    
1976 David M. Holohan ‘61
William J. Kirsch ‘56
Francis R. Koenig ‘56
Joseph P. McCrudden ‘54
Louis W. Witt, Jr. ‘51
Lacrosse
Basketball
Basketball
Basketball, Baseball
Golf
1975 John W. Obermayer ‘58
Thomas J. Pottenburgh ‘54
Eric F. Bogdanowicz ‘49
Basketball
Basketball
Baseball
1974    
1973 John F. Curry ‘54
Roy W. Peters, Jr. ‘51
William J. Shields ‘49
John C. Weaver ‘59
Basketball
Basketball
Golf
Basketball
1972 Glenn A. Bissell ‘53
George A. Weber ‘48
Basketball
Basketball
1971 Ralph F. Fedullo ‘52
Edmund F. Kolakowski ‘51
Stanley Levine ‘43
John K. Mulvey, Jr. ‘65
David R. Torncello, Jr. ‘51
Basketball
Basketball
Sports Information Director
Basketball
Basketball
1970 Timothy Hill, Jr. ‘56 Basketball
1969 William R. Hogan ‘53 Basketball
1968 William J. Boland ‘50
George W. Bruda ‘50
Rev. Maurus Fitzgerald
Charles Northrup ‘50
Basketball
Basketball
Athletic Director
Basketball
1967 Daniel Cunha, Coach Basketball
1966 William Harrell ‘52 Basketball
1965 Edward J. Lange, Jr. ‘50 Basketball
1964 Howard T. Tucker ‘41 Basketball